Leadership: Board of Directors

Hon. Thomas P. Thompson III
President
Marion County
Ocala, Florida

Hon. Kenneth Gottlieb
President-elect
Broward County
Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Hon. Stephen R. Jewett
Immediate Past President
Orange County
Orlando, Florida

Hon. Danielle Brewer
Secretary
Desoto County
Arcadia, Florida

Hon. Jason J. Nimeth
Treasurer
Lake County
Taveres, Florida

Hon. D. Tatum Davis
Editor
Bradford County
Starke, Florida

Hon. Charles J. Tinlin
Conference Manager
St. Johns County
St. Augustine, Florida

Hon. Stefania Jancewicz
Conference Manager
Co-Chair

Osceola County
Kissimmee, Florida

Hon. Christopher Kelly
Web Administrator
Volusia County
Daytona Beach, Florida

Hon. Gary P. Flower
1st District Vice President/
Past President

Duval County
Jacksonville, Florida

Hon. Tara Pascotto Paluck
2nd District Vice President
Lee County
Fort Myers, Florida

Hon. Victoria Ferrer
3rd District Vice President
Miami-Dade County
Miami, Florida

Hon. Natasha DePrimo
4th District Vice President
Broward County
Plantation, Florida

Hon. Jeanette Dejuras Bigney
5th District Vice President
Orange County
Orlando, Florida

Hon. D. Melissa Distler
Legislative Committee Chair
Flagler County
Bunnell, Florida

Hon. Angela Mason
1st Circuit Representative
Okaloosa County
Fort Walton Beach, Florida

Hon. Jay Shuler
2nd Circuit Representative
Franklin County
Apalachicola, Florida

Hon. Bailey Browning III
3rd Circuit Representative
Madison County
Madison, Florida

Hon. Dawn K. Hudson
4th Circuit Representative
Duval County
Jacksonville, Florida

Hon. Bruce E. Carney
5th Circuit Representative
Citrus County
Inverness, Florida

Hon. Brett Szematowicz
6th Circuit Representative
Pinellas County
Clearwater, Florida

Hon. Chris Miller
7th Circuit Representative
Volusia County
Deland, Florida

Hon. Mitchell Bishop
8th Circuit Representative
Union County
Lake Butler, Florida

Hon. Andrew Cameron
9th Circuit Representative
Orange County
Orlando, Florida

Hon. Susan L. Barber
10th Circuit Representative
Polk County
Bartow, Florida

Hon. Betsy Alvarez Zane
11th Circuit Representative
Miami-Dade County
Miami, Florida

Hon. Dana Moss
12th Circuit Representative
Sarasota County
Sarasota, Florida

Hon. Paul T. Jeske
13th Circuit Representative
Hillsborough County
Tampa, Florida

Hon. Timothy Campbell
14th Circuit Representative
Bay County
Panama City, Florida

Hon. Sherri Collins
15th Circuit Representative
Palm Beach County
West Palm Beach, Florida

Hon. Sharon Hamilton
16th Circuit Representative
Monroe County
Tavernier, Florida

Hon. Giuseppina Miranda
17th Circuit Representative
Broward County
Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Hon. Kelly Ingram
18th Circuit Representative
Brevard County
Melbourne, Florida

Hon. Kathleen Roberts
19th Circuit Representative
Martin County
Stuart, Florida

Hon. Peter A. Bell
20th Circuit Representative
Charlotte County
Punta Gorda, Florida

Hon. Louis H. Schiff
Past President
Broward County
Deerfield Beach, Florida

Hon. Robert James McCune
Past President
Marion County
Ocala, Florida

Hon. C. Robert Hilliard
Past President
Santa Rosa County
Milton, Florida

Hon. Augustus D. Aikens, Jr.
Past President
Leon County
Tallahassee, Florida

Hon. Joseph M. Williams
Past President
Baker County
Macclenny, Florida

Hon. David Denkin
Past President
Sarasota County
Sarasota, Florida