Leadership: Board of Directors

Hon. Joseph M. Williams
President
Baker County Court Judge
Macclenny, Florida

Hon. David L. Denkin
President-Elect
Sarasota County Court Judge
Sarasota, Florida

Hon. Augustus D. Aikens, Jr.
Immediate Past President
Leon County Court Judge
Tallahassee, Florida

Hon. Stephen R. Jewett
Secretary
Orange County Court Judge
Orlando, Florida

Hon. Mark J. Yerman
Treasurer
Citrus County Court Judge
Inverness, Florida

Hon. Josephine Gagliardi
Editor
Lee County Court Judge
Fort Myers, Florida

Hon. Charles J. Tinlin
Conference Manager
St. Johns County Court Judge
St. Augustine, Florida

Hon. Christopher Kelly
Web Administrator
Volusia County Court Judge
Daytona Beach, Florida

Hon. Gary P. Flower
1st District Vice President/
Past President

Duval County Court Judge
Jacksonville, Florida

Hon. Tara Pascotto Paluck
2nd District Vice President
Lee County Court Judge
Fort Myers, Florida

Hon. Andrea Ricker Wolfson
3rd District Vice President
Miami-Dade County Court Judge
Miami, Florida

Hon. Steven P. Deluca
4th District Vice President
Broward County Court Judge
Deerfield Beach, Florida

Hon. Thomas P. Thompson III
5th District Vice President/
Parliamentarian

Marion County Court Judge
Ocala, Florida

Hon. Jennifer J. Frydrychowicz
Legislative Committee Chair/
1st Circuit Representative

Escambia County Court Judge
Pensacola, Florida

Hon. J. Layne Smith
2nd Circuit Representative
Leon County Court Judge
Tallahassee, Florida

Hon. E. Bailey Browning III
3rd Circuit Representative
Madison County Court Judge
Madison, Florida

Hon. Dawn K. Hudson
4th Circuit Representative
Duval County Court Judge
Jacksonville, Florida

Hon. Paul Militello
5th Circuit Representative
Sumter County Court Judge
Bushnell, Florida

Hon. Lorraine M. Kelly
6th Circuit Representative
Pinellas County Court Judge
St. Petersburg, Florida

Hon. D. Melissa Moore Stens
7th Circuit Representative
Flagler County Court Judge
Bunnell, Florida

Hon. Sheree H. Lancaster
8th Circuit Representative
Gilchrist County Court Judge
Trenton, Florida

Hon. Stefania P. Jancewicz
9th Circuit Representative
Osceola County Court Judge
Kissimmee, Florida

Hon. Sharon M. Franklin
10th Circuit Representative
Polk County Court Judge
Bartow, Florida

Hon. Carlos M. Guzman
11th Circuit Representative
Miami-Dade County Court Judge
Coral Gables, Florida

Hon. Erika N. Quartermaine
12th Circuit Representative
Sarasota County Court Judge
Sarasota, Florida

Hon. Paul T. Jeske
13th Circuit Representative
Hillsborough County Court Judge
Tampa, Florida

Hon. Joseph F. Grammer III
14th Circuit Representative
Bay County Court Judge
Panama City, Florida

Hon. Sherri L. Collins
15th Circuit Representative
Palm Beach County Court Judge
West Palm Beach, Florida

Hon. Ruth Becker-Painter
16th Circuit Representative
Monroe County Court Judge
Marathon, Florida

Hon. Kenneth Gottlieb
17th Circuit Representative
Broward County Court Judge
Ft. Lauderdale, Florida

Hon. Michelle L. Naberhaus
18th Circuit Representative
Brevard County Court Judge
Viera East, Florida

Hon. Jerald D. “Jerry” Bryant
19th Circuit Representative
Okeechobee County Court Judge
Okeechobee Florida

Hon. Peter A. Bell
20th Circuit Representative
Charlotte County Court Judge
Punta Gorda, Florida

Hon. Doug Henderson
Past President
Manatee County Court Judge
Bradenton, Florida

Hon. Shelley J. Kravitz
Past President
Miami-Dade County Court Judge
Miami, Florida

Hon. Carroll J. Kelly
Past President
Miami-Dade County Court Judge
Miami, Florida

Hon. Louis H. Schiff
Past President
Broward County Court Judge
Deerfield Beach, Florida

Hon. Robert James McCune
Past President
Marion County Court Judge
Ocala, Florida

Hon. C. Robert Hilliard
Past President
Santa Rosa County Court Judge
Milton, Florida