Leadership: Board of Directors

Hon. Joseph M. Williams
President
Baker County Court Judge
Macclenny, Florida

Hon. David L. Denkin
President-Elect
Sarasota County Court Judge
Sarasota, Florida

Hon. Augustus D. Aikens, Jr.
Immediate Past President
Leon County Court Judge
Tallahassee, Florida

Hon. Stephen R. Jewett
Secretary
Orange County Court Judge
Orlando, Florida

Hon. Mark J. Yerman
Treasurer
Citrus County Court Judge
Inverness, Florida

Hon. Josephine Gagliardi
Editor
Lee County Court Judge
Fort Myers, Florida

Hon. Charles J. Tinlin
Conference Manager
St. Johns County Court Judge
St. Augustine, Florida

Hon. Christopher Kelly
Web Administrator/
7th Circuit Representative

Volusia County Court Judge
Daytona Beach, Florida

Hon. Gary P. Flower
1st District Vice President/
Past President 2010-11

Duval County Court Judge
Jacksonville, Florida

Hon. Tara Pascotto Paluck
2nd District Vice President
Lee County Court Judge
Fort Myers, Florida

Hon. Andrea Ricker Wolfson
3rd District Vice President
Miami-Dade County Court Judge
Miami, Florida

Hon. Frank S. Castor
4th District Vice President
Palm Beach County Court Judge
West Palm Beach, Florida

Hon. Thomas P. Thompson III
5th District Vice President/
Parliamentarian

Marion County Court Judge
Ocala, Florida

Hon. Jennifer J. Frydrychowicz
Legislative Committee Chair/
1st Circuit Representative

Escambia County Court Judge
Pensacola, Florida

Hon. J. Layne Smith
2nd Circuit Representative
Leon County Court Judge
Tallahassee, Florida

Hon. Edwin “Bailey” Browning III
3rd Circuit Representative
Madison County Court Judge
Madison, Florida

Hon. Dawn K. Hudson
4th Circuit Representative
Duval County Court Judge
Jacksonville, Florida

Hon. Paul Militello
5th Circuit Representative
Sumter County Court Judge
Bushnell, Florida

Hon. Frank Grey
6th Circuit Representative
Pasco County Court Judge
New Port Richey, Florida

Hon. James “Tim” Browning
8th Circuit Representative
Levy County Court Judge
Bronson, Florida

Hon. Stefania P. Jancewicz
9th Circuit Representative
Osceola County Court Judge
Kissimmee, Florida

Hon. Gerald Paul Hill II
10th Circuit Representative
Polk County Court Judge
Bartow Florida

Hon. Carlos M. Guzman
11th Circuit Representative
Miami-Dade County Court Judge
Coral Gables, Florida

Hon. Maryann Olson Boehm
12th Circuit Representative
Sarasota County Court Judge
Sarasota, Florida

Hon. Paul T. Jeske
13th Circuit Representative
Hillsborough County Court Judge
Tampa, Florida

Hon. Joseph F. Grammer III
14th Circuit Representative
Bay County Court Judge
Panama City, Florida

Hon. Sandra Bosso-Pardo
15th Circuit Representative
Palm Beach County Court Judge
Palm Beach Gardens, Florida

Hon. Ruth Becker-Painter
16th Circuit Representative
Monroe County Court Judge
Marathon, Florida

Hon. Kenneth Gottlieb
17th Circuit Representative
Broward County Court Judge
Ft. Lauderdale, Florida

Hon. David E. Silverman
18th Circuit Representative
Brevard County Court Judge
Melbourne, Florida

Hon. Jerald D. “Jerry” Bryant
19th Circuit Representative
Okeechobee County Court Judge
Okeechobee Florida

Hon. Peter A. Bell
20th Circuit Representative
Charlotte County Court Judge
Punta Gorda, Florida

Hon. Doug Henderson
Past President 2005-06
Manatee County Court Judge
Bradenton, Florida

Hon. Shelley J. Kravitz
Past President 2007-08
Miami-Dade County Court Judge
Miami, Florida

Hon. Carroll J. Kelly
Past President 2008-09
Miami-Dade County Court Judge
Miami, Florida

Hon. Wayne M. Miller
Past President 2009-10
Monroe County Court Judge
Key West, Florida

Hon. Louis H. Schiff
Past President 2011-12
Broward County Court Judge
Deerfield Beach, Florida

Hon. Robert James McCune
Past President 2014-15
Marion County Court Judge
Ocala, Florida

Hon. C. Robert Hilliard
Past President 2015-16
Santa Rosa County Court Judge
Milton, Florida