Go to: Executive Committee / Executive Secretary
Hon. Kenneth A. Gottlieb
President
Broward County
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Hon. D. Melissa Distler
President-Elect
Flagler County
Bunnell, Florida
Hon. Thomas P. Thompson III
Immediate Past President
Marion County
Ocala, Florida
Hon. Tara Pascotto Paluck
Secretary
Lee County
Fort Myers, Florida
Hon. Lisa A. Allen
Treasurer
Hillsborough County
Tampa, Florida
Hon.Charles Helm
Courier Editor
Citrus County
Inverness, Florida
Hon. Stefania C. Jancewicz
Conference Manager
Osceola County
Kissimmee, Florida
Hon. A. Christian (Chris) Miller
Webmaster
Volusia County
DeLand, Florida
Hon. D. Tatum Davis
Legislative Committee Chair
Bradford County
Starke, Florida
Hon. Angela D. Mason
1st District Vice President
Okaloosa County
Fort Walton Beach, Florida
Hon. Michael Bagge-Hernandez
2nd District Vice President
Hillsborough County
Tampa, Florida
Hon. Betsy Alvarez-Zane
3rd District Vice President
Miami-Dade County
Miami, Florida
Hon. Florence Taylor Barner
4th District Vice President
Broward County
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Hon. Michael Bateh
5th District Vice President
Duval County
Jacksonville, Florida
Hon. Eric DuBois
6th District Vice President
Orange County
Orlando, Florida
Hon. Charles Young
1st Circuit Representative
Escambia County
Pensacola, Florida
Hon. Kathy Garner
2nd Circuit Representative
Gadsden County
Quincy, Florida
Hon. Jennifer J. Johnson
3rd Circuit Representative
Dixie County
Cross City, Florida
Hon. Dawn K. Hudson
4th Circuit Representative
Duval County
Jacksonville, Florida
Hon. Sarah J. Jones
5th Circuit Representative
Lake County
Tavares, Florida
Hon. Brett Szematowicz
6th Circuit Representative
Pinellas County
Clearwater, Florida
Hon. Bryan A. Feigenbaum
7th Circuit Representative
Volusia County
Daytona Beach, Florida
Hon. Mitchell D. Bishop
8th Circuit Representative
Union County
Lake Butler, Florida
Hon. Andrew L. Cameron
9th Circuit Representative
Orange County
Orlando, Florida
Hon. Kevin M. Kohl
10th Circuit Representative
Polk County
Bartow, Florida
Hon. Elisabeth Espinosa
11th Circuit Representative
Miami-Dade County
Miami, Florida
Hon. Melissa Gould
12th Circuit Representative
Manatee County
Bradenton, Florida
Hon. Miriam Valkenburg
13th Circuit Representative
Hillsborough County
Tampa, Florida
Hon. Timothy C. Campbell
14th Circuit Representative
Bay County
Panama City, Florida
Hon. Sherri L. Collins
15th Circuit Representative
Palm Beach County
West Palm Beach, Florida
Hon. James W. Morgan III
16th Circuit Representative
Monroe County
Marathon, Florida
Hon. Giuseppina Miranda
17th Circuit Representative
Broward County
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Hon. Debra Krause
18th Circuit Representative
Seminole County
Sanford, Florida
Hon. Kathleen H. Roberts
19th Circuit Representative
Martin County
Stuart, Florida
Hon. Devin George
20th Circuit Representative
Lee County
Fort Myers, Florida
Hon. Carroll J. Kelly
Past President
(2008-09)
Miami-Dade County
Miami, Florida
Hon. Gary P. Flower
Past President
(2009-10)
Duval County
Jacksonville, Florida
Hon. Louis H. Schiff
Past President
(2010-11)
Broward County
Deerfield Beach, Florida
Hon. C. Robert Hilliard
Past President
(2012-13)
Santa Rosa County
Milton, Florida
Hon. Augustus D. Aikens, Jr.
Past President
(2014-15)
Leon County
Tallahassee, Florida
Hon. David L. Denkin
Past President
(2018-19)
Sarasota County
Sarasota, Florida
Hon. Stephen R. Jewett
Past President
(2019-20)
Orange County
Orlando, Florida